June 18, 2009

Remember

Today (this morning) I was goofing around on Gimp and Paint.net, and created a picture of Arwen with Aragorn by using first Gimp and then Paint.net. The end result was this:







What do you think? Feedback! ^_^


Mmm, BTW, the post is titled Remember because that's what the blend is called. Well, you probably could've put the two and two together, but...:D








PS Yes, I know, her hair is all funky, but when I realized that, it was too late to change it. AGH! lol...

Sorrow

I got tagged by Emily...and several other people, I'll bet...Anyways, here's the first tag...its an ipod/mp3 player/playlist on your computer tag. Just put it on Shuffle and put the song title for your answer, then go to the next one, then the next one, and so on...

(WARNING: I haven't uploaded any new songs for like a year, AND when I first got it, I uploaded lame cd's...)

IF SOMEONE SAYS "THIS IS OKAY" YOU SAY: I'll Fly Away (hmm...)

WHAT WOULD BEST DESCRIBE YOUR PERSONALITY? Consuming Fire (okay?)

WHAT DO YOU LIKE IN A GUY/GIRL? Get'cha Head In The Game (greeaaat)

WHAT IS YOUR LIFE'S PURPOSE? All For One (not too bad...)

WHAT IS YOUR MOTTO? First Date (what???)

WHAT DO YOUR FRIENDS THINK OF YOU? Dragon Theme/A Father's Nightmare (okay, the first part was good but...great...I'm my Dad's nightmare...:D)

WHAT DO YOU THINK ABOUT VERY OFTEN? As I Life You Up (confusing)

WHAT IS 2+2?Beautiful Name (no, not really)

WHAT DO YOU THINK OF YOUR BEST FRIEND? The White Witch (ACK! Sorry Bekah...lol, I'm laughing right now...)

WHAT DO YOU THINK OF A PERSON YOU LIKE? The Ends Of The Earth (hmm...kinda romantic...I guess...in a strange way...hmm...)

WHAT IS YOUR LIFE STORY? Humuhumunukunukuapua'a (woah, that was a mouthful...lol, I had to look up the spelling, because my ipod was scrolling through the name too fast...)

WHAT DO YOU WANT TO BE WHEN YOU GROW UP? A Narnia Lullaby (man, these are getting worse!)

WHAT DO YOU THINK WHEN YOU SEE A PERSON YOU LIKE? The Battle (EDIT: I forgot to write something about this one. Hmm...The Battle. Who am I fighting??? ^_^ lol)

(NOTE: My ipod just died, so I have to restart the shuffle...one moment...)

WHAT DO YOUR PARENTS THINK OF YOU? I Am A Man Of Constant Sorrow (First I'm my Father's Nightmare, now their in Constant Sorrow...good grief)

WHAT WILL YOU DANCE TO AT YOUR WEDDING? You Give Love A Bad Name (No. Way. I. Will. Not.)

WHAT WILL THEY PLAY AT YOUR FUNERAL? A Love Before Time (Switch this one with the one above! ^_^)

WHAT IS YOUR HOBBY/INTERESTS? Fists of Fury. (*shakes head*)

WHAT IS YOUR BIGGEST SECRET? I am Weary (ahuh)

WHAT DO YOU THINK OF YOUR FRIENDS? Victory at Ed Parker's (wait...what?)

WHAT'S THE WORST THING THAT COULD HAPPEN? Dead Serious (*groans*)

HOW WILL YOU DIE? The Dragon's Heartbeat (what is it with Dragons and me???)

WHAT'S THE ONE THING YOU REGRET? You Are the Music In Me (Sharpay Version unfortunately...agh!)

WHAT MAKES YOU LAUGH? Here I Am To Worship (so not true...I DO NOT LAUGH AT WORSHIP!)

WHAT MAKES YOU CRY? The Hong Kong Cha-Cha (maybe in an alternate universe...)

WILL YOU EVER GET MARRIED? Scream (specific.)

WHAT SCARES YOU THE MOST? The Challenge Fight Warm-Up (can you tell that my Dad put lots of his CD's onto my ipod???)

DOES ANYONE LIKE YOU? A Whole New World (thats kinda good.)

IF YOU COULD GO BACK IN TIME, WHAT WOULD YOU CHANGE? About You (Hmm...)

WHAT HURTS RIGHT NOW? In The Old Temple (okay, I'm very confused right now...)

WHAT DO YOU MOST OFTEN EXCLAIM? Why Not (Mcmix) (like I said, I put dumb cd's on when I first got it. It was kinda like "LET'S PUT THEM ALL UP!")

WHERE IS PARADISE? Cinderella (Wierd...wierd...wierd...*shakes head, rolls eyes and groans*)

WHAT DID YOU FIRST SAY AS A BABY? Sailing On The South China Sea (wow, I was GOOD with words! :D)

IF YOU HAD A PET, WHAT WOULD YOU NAME IT? Big Rock Candy Mountain (ah...well...hmm...)

WHAT IS YOUR FAVORITE SIGHT TO SEE? Po'Lazarous (these are getting SO bad!)

WHAT MAKES YOU GAG? I Believe (I DO NOT GAG AT THAT!!! AGH!)

WHAT ARE YOU BEST AT? I Can't Take My Eyes Off Of You (well...hmm...^_^)

IF YOU WROTE A BOOK, WHAT WOULD YOU CALL IT? The Stone Table (great, now I'm going all Narnia-ish for my books...)

WHAT DID YOU WISH FOR LAST? Tan Dun: Crouching Tiger, Hidden Dragon (okay, so that's the third Dragon thats been mentioned)

WHAT WOULD YOUR SUPERHERO NAME BE? Keep On The Sunny Side (No, that would be Chloe's)

HOW SOON WILL THIS BE OVER? In The Highways (I just got a repeat, because I had to reshuffle)

WHERE ARE YOU SITTING? Live Like You Were Dying (I do love that song though...)

WHAT DO YOU MOST HATE? Feel Alright

WHAT DO YOU MOST LOVE? Yearning Of The Sword (mmm...not bad...not bad...)

WHAT IS YOUR SECRET NAME? The Premiere Of The Big Boss (I just had two repeats...wait, MY SECRET NAME STINKS!)

WHAT WILL YOU POST THIS AS? Sorrow (with these answers...yeah!)

I Tag anyone with an ipod/mp3 player/computer playlist who WANTS to do it!




LOL, Now for another one from Emily:


What's your fav day of summer(June 1-Sept 1)? Hmm...well I like June 3rd (my birthday! ^_^) and July 4th (my family goes up to the lake for a week in July, during 4th of July)

What's your fav indoor activity during summer? Reading, Lounging around, Sleeping Late, Staying up Late watching movies/playing games, daydreaming.

Fav outdoor activity? Swimming, hanging with friends, playing around with a football, badmitton.

The pool or the beach? The Beach. Definitely.

Have you ever camped in a tent during the summer heat? I guess...but it got REALLY cold...^_^ lol, around 3 in the morning my teeth were chattering.

Popsicles or ice cream? Ice Cream. I don't like Popsicles that much.

What flavor? Chocolate.

Do you help in your church's VBS? I did last year.

Do you get bored during summer? Sadly, yes. But not all the time.

Are you going anywhere this summer? Up to the lake for a week (July 4th-July 11th, we come home on the 11th I think) And I'm going to Colorado for a week in September with my sister (Chloe) and my grandparents because my aunt Abby has a soccer tournament down there. (she plays college soccer)

Is summer your fav season? No. I like it because of the warmth and no school, but I really like Autumn.

I (EDIT: I said that I would Award anyone, when I meant to say that I would Tag anyone) Award anyone who hasn't done this tag yet. Hmm...who hasn't done it?




And for the Middle Earth Tag, I was tagged by so many people for this one. I'm not even going to post pictures, just tell them to you. I know, I'm lazy...^_^

  1. Rivendell
  2. Lothlorien
  3. The Shire
  4. Gondor
  5. Fangorn Forest (its so cool! ^_^ hopefully I spelled it right)

Anyone who hasn't done this tag, can take it.




There. I'm done. :D